Ping-Test.Ru - Info ping-test.ru

ping-test.ru receives about 1,325 unique visitors and 1,497 (1.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,604.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ping-test.ru is ranked number 418,030 in the world and 0.000265% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Russian Federation and links to network IP address 188.120.228.178. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ping-test.ru

How popular is ping-test.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,325
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,750
Daily Pageviews:
1,497 (1.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
418,030 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000265% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 35.7%35.0%45298
Poland 21.9%20.2%26532
Germany 12.5%12.8%118161
Kazakhstan 5.0%5.6%22618
Azerbaijan 5.0%5.6%31217
Ukraine 4.2%4.0%53885
Belarus 3.1%3.3%26687
Uzbekistan 2.3%2.1%22929

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ping-test.ru
100.00%100.00%1.08

Competitive Data

SEMrush ping-test.ru
Domain:
  ping-test.ru
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
29
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ping-test.ru?

Facebook:
  22
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ping-test.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.00
Monthly Revenue:
$90.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,095.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 524$1.06
Germany 192$0.93
Poland 302$0.55
Azerbaijan 84$0.13
Ukraine 60$0.08
Belarus 49$0.07
Kazakhstan 84$0.06
Uzbekistan 31$0.04

How much money do ping-test.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$204.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
220
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,614
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
80,475
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 56$0.27
Poland 100$0.18
Russian Federation 31$0.06
Azerbaijan 13$0.02
Ukraine 8$0.01
Belarus 5$0.01
Uzbekistan 5$0.01
Kazakhstan 3$0.00

How much is ping-test.ru worth?

Website Value:
$1,604.26

Where is ping-test.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.120.228.178
ASN:
AS29182 
ISP:
JSC ISPsystem 
Server Location:
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 188.120.228.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ping-test.ru load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery-1.5.2.min.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery.swfobject.1-1-1.min.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery.colorbox.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/ckeditor/ckeditor.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/cufon-yui.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/cufon-replace.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/Trebuchet_MS_400.font.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/functions.js
http://ping-test.ru/js/pingtest.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ping-test.ru/style.css
http://ping-test.ru/colorbox.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Проверить and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Пинг-test.ru я…е к Интернету. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
AppLike: Apps & Prämien renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
БЕСПЛАТНО renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
(138 185) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Get rewarded for playing. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Download for f…mes & Rewards. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Загрузить renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Ping-test.ru © 2011 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Политика конфиденциальности and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 312.6KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/ckeditor/ckeditor.js could save 193.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery-1.5.2.min.js could save 54.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/cufon-yui.js could save 28.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 17KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/Trebuchet_MS_400.font.js could save 11.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/colorbox.css could save 3.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/style.css could save 2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery.swfobject.1-1-1.min.js could save 1.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/functions.js could save 710B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/js/pingtest.js could save 587B (46% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://ping-test.ru/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…_XnLF8zWvOKPkA" class="abgl">Реклама отGoogle</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ala1" href="https://google…hUHZQEKHQSWB_Q" class="alt">Ping test</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">AppLike: Apps &amp; Prämien</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">БЕСПЛАТНО</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Get rewarded for playing.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ping-test.ru/contact">Контакт</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.1KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/12913842659721732493 could save 6.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/b_wyniki.png could save 3.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/b_wiedza.png could save 2.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/b_start.png could save 2.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/menu.png could save 2.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/gradient_main.png could save 2.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/pingtest.png could save 2.6KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://ping-test.ru/images/gradient_bottom.png could save 2.5KiB (90% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.5KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://ping-test.ru/js/cufon-yui.js could save 11.2KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://ping-test.ru/js/jquery.colorbox.js could save 10.2KiB (42% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://ping-test.ru/colorbox.css could save 854B (19% reduction).
Minifying http://ping-test.ru/style.css could save 590B (21% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ping-test.ru does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ping-test.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ping-test.ru?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Fri, 16 Dec 2016 05:27:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Location: http://ping-test.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Fri, 16 Dec 2016 05:27:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b94jbsdaeeluh0h5987hbh8a06; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX hosting.v-speed.eu 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.az.pl
Rname admin.az.pl
Serial Number 2011082200
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.120.228.178 3592
NS ns12.az.pl 3592
NS ns10.az.pl 3592
NS ns11.az.pl 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-08-22
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: PING-TEST.RU
nserver: ns10.az.pl.
nserver: ns11.az.pl.
nserver: ns12.az.pl.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: SPEED Bernard Szymczak
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2011.08.22
paid-till: 2017.08.22
free-date: 2017.09.22
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.12.16 08:26:34 MSK
Last update was 338 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ping-test.ru widget